Sylvain Lévy-Alban | Rive droite/Rive gauche, Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 542. FRANZ THOMAS CANTON | COURTESAN AND HER PAGE [JEUNE COURTISANE ACCOMPAGNÉE DE SON PAGE].

FRANZ THOMAS CANTON | COURTESAN AND HER PAGE [JEUNE COURTISANE ACCOMPAGNÉE DE SON PAGE]

April 18, 01:42 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

FRANZ THOMAS CANTON

1671 - 1734

COURTESAN AND HER PAGE

JEUNE COURTISANE ACCOMPAGNÉE DE SON PAGE

Monogramed FTC on the page's collar

Monogrammé FTC en lettres liées sur le col du page

Oil on canvas, an oval

Huile sur toile, ovale

79,5 x 63,5 cm ; 31¼ by 25 in.

Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.